• Affiliates
    Visit http://www.helmetstohardhats.org/!
    Visit www.bctd.org!
    Visit www.unionsportsmen.org!
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
  • Nashville Apprenticeship Resource Guide
    Dec 26, 2017

    Boilermakers Apprenticeship

    Edwin “Tres” Howard III

    Business Manager/Financial Secretary

    1906 Webster Street

    Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    (256) 381-7415  phone    

    (256) 831-4780   fax

    boilermakers455@comcast.net

    Brick Masons Apprenticeship and Training

    Darrell Craig

    Business Manager/Financial Secretary

    2922 Sidco Drive

    Nashville, TN 37204

    (615) 255-6000  phone

    askbac@bacweb.org

    Middle Tennessee Carpenters Training Center

    Ray Trawick

    Apprenticeship and Training Coordinator

    1811 Air Lane Drive

    Nashville, TN 37210

    (615) 883-2517  phone

    (615) 883-3838  fax

    rayjatc@tcrctraining.com

    Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers Apprenticeship

    Elbert Holbert

    Business Manager/Financial Secretary

    2001 Elm Hill Pike

    Nashville, TN 37210

    (615) 406-3916 phone

    (615) 884-3111  fax

    Electricians Apprenticeship

    Robert “Bobby” Emery, Jr.

    Training Director

    Stephen M. Hall

    Assistant Training Director

    310 Fesslers Lane

    Nashville, TN 37210

    (615) 242-9950  phone

    (615) 242-0329  fax

    Apply online at NEJATC.org

    Elevator Constructors Apprenticeship

    Tim Shultz

    Business Manager

    2001 Elm Hill Pike

    Nashville, TN 37210

    (615) 889-0001    phone

    (615) 889-6608     fax

    local93@bellsouth.net

    Ironworkers Apprenticeship

    Gregg Hasselblad

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    2524 Dickerson Pike

    Nashville, TN 37207

    (615) 499-4045 phone

    (615) 226-4057 fax

    iwjac492@comcast.net

    Laborers Apprenticeship

    Johnny Orton

    Business Manager

    115 Harris Street

    Madison, TN 37115

    (615) 612-2386     phone

    (615) 612-2388      fax

    jorton@selaborers.org

    Millwrights Apprenticeship

    Mike Valentine

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    161 Green Street

    Nashville, TN 37210

    (865) 405-3098      phone

    mv@tcrctraining.com

    Operating Engineers Apprenticeship

    Ronnie Crane

    Training Director

    878 Willow Tree Circle

    Cordova, TN 38018

    (901) 754-7599    phone

    (901) 754-7885    fax

    Painters and Glaziers Apprenticeship

    Bill Rainey

    Business Manager

    2001 Elm Hill Pike

    Nashville, TN. 37210

    (931) 647-3653     phone

    Plumbers and Pipefitters Apprenticeship

    George “Bo” Callis

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    225 Ben Allen Road

    Nashville, TN 37207

    (615) 227-5542     phone

    (615) 227-5892     fax

    Sprinkler Fitters Apprenticeship

    Mark Davis

    P.O. Box 30209

    Knoxville, TN 37930

    (865) 357-1485    phone

    (865) 357-1486    fax

    Sheet Metal Apprenticeship

    Joe Maloney

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    4709 Alabama Ave.

    Nashville, TN 37209

    (615) 292-0587    phone

    (615) 383-4417    fax

    joe177@aol.com

    Teamsters Apprenticeship

    Joe Bennett

    President & Business Manager

    1178 Antioch Pike

    Nashville, TN 37211

    (615) 781-1630   phone

    (615) 781-1658  fax

    jbennett327@comcast.net

    Heat and Frost Insulators Apprenticeship

    Jonathan Hammock

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    115 Harris Street

    Madison, TN 37115

    (615) 521-0007      phone

    (615) 868-9243      fax

    aw86jatc@insulators.org


  • Tennessee Building & Construction Trades Council

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image